Hi,
Is there a possibility to compute toll costs between every Station in the same way that we have for countries ?
Toll cost between stations
- krzysiek mbis
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 9:41 am
Toll cost between stations
Krzysiek Paziewski
.Net Developer/Team Leader at Marcos Bis
Katowice, Silesian District, Poland
.Net Developer/Team Leader at Marcos Bis
Katowice, Silesian District, Poland
- Bernd Welter
- Site Admin
- Posts: 2695
- Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2014 10:28 am
- Contact:
Re: Toll cost between stations
Hello,
depending on your requirements you can choose out of two approaches :
depending on your requirements you can choose out of two approaches :
- EASY way : set CountryInfoOptions.calculatePartTollCosts = TRUE and evaluate ExtendedRoute.partTollCosts. This is sufficient. This is sufficient in case you need aggregated prices and distance between A and B, B and C, ... (though you might have to sum up some of the values, e.g. if succeeding waypoints are in different countries)
- MORE flexible: set CountryInfoOptions.waypointIndexInTollCostInfo = TRUE and aggregate the required info based on the TollCostInfo array returned.
Bernd Welter
Technical Partner Manager Developer Components
PTV Logistics - Germany
Bernd at... The Forum,LinkedIn, Youtube, StackOverflow
I like the smell of PTV Developer in the morning...
Technical Partner Manager Developer Components
PTV Logistics - Germany
Bernd at... The Forum,LinkedIn, Youtube, StackOverflow
I like the smell of PTV Developer in the morning...
- krzysiek mbis
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 9:41 am
Re: Toll cost between stations
Thank you very much for quick response,
I will try the MORE flexible one.
Best Regards,
Krzysiek.
I will try the MORE flexible one.
Best Regards,
Krzysiek.
Krzysiek Paziewski
.Net Developer/Team Leader at Marcos Bis
Katowice, Silesian District, Poland
.Net Developer/Team Leader at Marcos Bis
Katowice, Silesian District, Poland